Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI v Lords on Sun 18 Apr 2010 at 14:00
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
223

(0.0 overs)
    
James Irvine-Fortescue Caught  6
Tom Morris Caught  2
Alex Walters Caught  45
Edward Craig Caught  2
A.N. Other Not Out  100
Sam McArthur Caught  20
A.N. Other Caught  6
Charlie McCall Not Out  1
George Close-Brooks  
Johnny Pringle  
A.N. Other  

Lords Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Lords Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
193 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Close-Brooks6.0018118.003.00
Edward Craig6.0131131.005.17
Johnny Pringle8.0044144.005.50
James Irvine-Fortescue6.0025125.004.17
Charlie McCall2.001700.008.50
A.N. Other1.401025.006.00