Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wednesbury v Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI on Mon 03 May 2010 at 12:00
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Won

Match report Please note: as we played 12 players in this game the bowling results for Ed Matthews are actually Ed Craig's figures.
His batting was his own work...

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
215

(0.0 overs)
    
George Close-Brooks Caught  18
Christopher Good Caught  18
Edward Matthews Caught  0
Rupert Morton Caught  22
Alex Walters Caught  69
Tom Morris Bowled  0
Sam McArthur Run out  44
Julian Adams Not Out  6
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway Bowled  5
Will Close-Brooks Not Out  6
Charlie McCall  

Wednesbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Wednesbury Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
173 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rupert Morton1.00200.002.00
Edward Matthews8.0040313.335.00
George Close-Brooks6.01732.331.17
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway8.1060320.007.35
Will Close-Brooks8.002100.002.63
Charlie McCall4.002100.005.25
Sam McArthur3.00800.002.67