Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hurlingham v Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI on Sun 09 May 2010 at 11:30 am
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hurlingham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
181 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Close-Brooks9.5230130.003.05
Edward Craig9.0321121.002.33
Luke Squire-Smith20.0452510.402.60
Johnny Pringle8.0220120.002.50
Dominic Elliott5.002100.004.20
James Walters1.012100.001.00

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
170

(0.0 overs)
    
Alex Walters Bowled  91
Tom Morris Lbw  35
James Walters Bowled  27
Sam McArthur Lbw  10
Chris Walters Not Out  7
Edward Craig Not Out  0
Johnny Pringle  
George Close-Brooks  
A.N. Other  
Dominic Elliott  
Luke Squire-Smith  

Hurlingham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.