Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI v Lords on Sat 19 Jun 2010 at 11:30 am
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
212

(0.0 overs)
    
James Burridge Caught  16
Edward Craig Bowled  59
Alexander Portz Caught  40
Chris Walters Caught  10
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway Run out  1
Thomas Bouch Caught  9
James Brown Bowled  1
David Pugh Caught  25
Johnny Pringle Bowled  1
Luke Squire-Smith Run out  15
George Close-Brooks Not Out  10

Lords Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C. Portz9.0025125.002.78
J. Essex4.311900.004.22
O. Mills5.0025125.005.00
E. Bath10.014300.004.30
B. Stevens10.0132216.003.20
B. Brown9.0151412.755.67

Lords Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
234 (0.0 overs)
     
C. Portz Lbw  108
B. Stevens Lbw  49
O. MIlls Caught  25
B. Brown Caught  4
J. Gidley Run out  6
C. Bowden Caught  0
j. Parker Stumped  16
C. Evans-Gordon Stumped  0
E.Bath Not Out  5
J. Essex Not Out  2
R. Landers  

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Close-Brooks8.0049224.506.12
Edward Craig10.034100.004.10
Luke Squire-Smith10.013400.003.40
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway10.013100.003.10
Johnny Pringle8.0049412.256.12
Alexander Portz4.0020120.005.00