Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

The Guards v Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI on Sun 25 Jul 2010 at 12:00 am
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
265

(0.0 overs)
    
Tom Morris Caught  1
Matthew Sabben-Clare Lbw  9
John Thornycroft Caught  13
Bill Holland Caught  146
Julian Adams Caught  6
Rupert Morton Caught  16
Will Close-Brooks Bowled  1
Christopher Tall Caught  29
George Close-Brooks Caught  5
Simon Powell-Jackson Bowled  25
A.N. Other not out  Mather 1

The Guards Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

The Guards Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
116 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Powell-Jackson7.13732.330.98
A.N. Other9.0323211.502.56
George Close-Brooks12.00414.000.33
Tom Morris6.0130215.005.00
Will Close-Brooks5.0123123.004.60
Christopher Tall1.001100.0011.00