Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Barnes v Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI on Sun 15 Aug 2010 at 11:30 am
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
195

(0.0 overs)
    
Moray Macpherson Bowled  10
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway Caught  84
Tom Morris Bowled  4
John Sturt Bowled  15
A.N. Other Lbw  0
Nick Taylor Bowled  4
Christopher Tall Not Out  30
Rob England Lbw  2
Martin Norris Caught  1
Mark Witcomb Caught  23
Luke Squire-Smith Not Out  2

Barnes Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Barnes Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
200 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick Taylor4.002400.006.00
Mark Witcomb7.013300.004.71
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway5.0021121.004.20
Martin Norris6.013500.005.83
Luke Squire-Smith4.0022122.005.50
Christopher Tall2.502200.007.76
Rob England2.0028128.0014.00