Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Castle Bromwhich v Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI on Sun 02 May 2010 at 13:00
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
216

(0.0 overs)
    
Rupert Morton Caught  17
Tom Morris Lbw  23
Alex Walters Bowled  11
Julian Adams Caught  26
Edward Matthews Caught  7
Sam McArthur Caught  62
Edward Craig Caught  53
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway Lbw  0
Charlie McCall Stumped  18
Will Close-Brooks Caught  0
George Close-Brooks Not Out  0

Castle Bromwhich Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Good5.0056228.0011.20

Castle Bromwhich Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
163 (0.0 overs)
     
Chris Good Bowled  1
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Julian Adams2.001000.005.00
Edward Craig8.021527.501.88
George Close-Brooks6.031025.001.67
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway8.0220210.002.50
Will Close-Brooks7.0036218.005.14
Charlie McCall5.003500.007.00
Sam McArthur4.011800.004.50