Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Earl of Carnarvon's XI v Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI on Sun 22 May 2011 at 11:30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
251

(0.0 overs)
    
Bill Holland Caught  51
M Poole-Wilson Bowled  13
James Walters Caught  12
Julian Adams Run out  96
James Langman Caught  20
Chris Walters Not Out  16
Tom Morris Not Out  34
Edward Craig  
Christopher Good  
Jeremy Wilkins  
A.N. Other  

Earl of Carnarvon's XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Earl of Carnarvon's XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
202 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Edward Craig13.0526126.002.00
Jeremy Wilkins12.024600.003.83
A.N. Other10.0145411.254.50
Chris Walters4.0032132.008.00
Christopher Good2.001500.007.50
James Langman12.0338312.673.17