Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Old Cranleighans v Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI on Sun 13 May 2012 at 11:00
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Cranleighans Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
241 (50.0 overs)
     
    s
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Shipster9.0228214.003.11
Jeremy Wilkins8.022200.002.75
James Walters9.0053226.505.89
George Close-Brooks10.004600.004.60
A.N. Other4.003000.007.50
James Irvine-Fortescue10.0059229.505.90

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
73

(28.3 overs)
    
James Walters Bowled  8
Tristan Hanson Caught  8
James Irvine-Fortescue Caught  4
A.N. Other Caught  1
A.N. Other Lbw  0
John Sturt Lbw  5
George Close-Brooks Lbw  2
Jeremy Wilkins Bowled  10
A.N. Other Not Out  14
Rob Shipster Lbw  5
A.N. Other Run out  0

Old Cranleighans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.