Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI v Marlborough Blues on Sun 27 May 2012 at 11:30
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marlborough Blues Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 13b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
24
263 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Essex10.0042142.004.20
Tristan Hanson10.0340220.004.00
A.N. Other10.2044222.004.26
Luke Squire-Smith6.004700.007.83
Alex Hardiman9.0132132.003.56
Rupert Morton5.0029214.505.80

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 2b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
11
225

(49.3 overs)
    
Peter Fuller Bowled  104
Alex Walters Caught  33
James Parker Caught  8
Christopher Good Run out  23
Julian Adams Run out  10
James Essex Lbw  4
Rupert Morton Run out  5
Tristan Hanson Stumped  2
A.N. Other Caught  2
Luke Squire-Smith Caught  16
Alex Hardiman Not Out  4

Marlborough Blues Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.