Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hurlingham v Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI on Sun 10 Jun 2012 at 11:00
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 6b 7lb 
for 5 wickets
17
307

(54.0 overs)
    
James Irvine-Fortescue Not Out  157
Alex Walters Bowled  2
Peter Fuller Lbw  0
Sam McArthur Caught  32
Chris Walters Bowled  0
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway Bowled  59
Charlie McCall Not Out  38
Rob England  
Rob Shipster  
Luke Squire-Smith  
Jeremy Wilkins  

Hurlingham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hurlingham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
10
297 (53.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jeremy Wilkins10.0146146.004.60
Rob Shipster10.014200.004.20
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway15.011021102.006.80
Luke Squire-Smith13.3256414.004.15
Rob England3.0025212.508.33
James Irvine-Fortescue2.002000.0010.00