Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

2nd XI v Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI on Sat 23 Jun 2012 at 11:30
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 1b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
17
193

(56.0 overs)
    
Alex Beecraft Run out  14
Timothy Moore Bowled  0
Richard Johnson Bowled  8
Rupert Morton Lbw  33
John Wilson Run out  0
Charlie McCall Caught  0
Tristan Hanson Not Out  51
James Rand Caught  66
Duncan Allan Not Out  4
Edward Matthews  
Caspar Ridley  

2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
85 (26.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Caspar Ridley9.021836.002.00
Duncan Allan5.011100.002.20
Richard Johnson4.0029214.507.25
James Rand4.30221.000.44
Tristan Hanson2.00414.002.00
Charlie McCall2.00111.000.50
 
Photos and video of 2nd XI v Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI on Sat 23 Jun 2012 at 11:30

OWs_2ndXI.jpg