Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Cricketer Cup 2nd Round v Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI on Sun 01 Jul 2012 at 11:30
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 2b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
21
210

(45.0 overs)
    
James Irvine-Fortescue Caught  110
Archie Fellowes Caught  33
Christian Portz Caught  4
Sam McArthur Bowled  13
Ben Stevens Caught  5
sam cheetham Caught  9
Alex Walters Caught  5
Peter Fuller Caught  2
Luke Squire-Smith Not Out  1
Elliot Bath Caught  0
Jeremy Wilkins Not Out  6

Cricketer Cup 2nd Round Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Cricketer Cup 2nd Round Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
10
138 (37.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jeremy Wilkins5.0119119.003.80
Christian Portz6.0127127.004.50
Ben Stevens6.021936.333.17
Elliot Bath7.001900.002.71
Luke Squire-Smith6.001829.003.00
Archie Fellowes7.3034311.334.53