Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

The Guards v Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI on Sun 22 Jul 2012 at 12:00
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 21w 6b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
33
225

(46.3 overs)
    
Tristan Hanson Caught  41
Charlie McCall Run out  31
Julian Adams Stumped  41
William Nevin Run out  29
Edward Craig Bowled  39
John Thornycroft Caught  7
Ryan O'Keeffe Not Out  3
Rupert Morton  
Rob Shipster  
George Close-Brooks  
A.N. Other  

The Guards Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

The Guards Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
109 (37.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Shipster10.032245.502.20
Rupert Morton6.01818.001.33
Ryan O'Keeffe11.0141141.003.73
George Close-Brooks0.20400.0012.00
Edward Craig6.0125212.504.17
Tristan Hanson4.0112112.003.00
Charlie McCall0.30010.000.00