Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI v Harrow Wanderers on Sun 29 Jul 2012 at 11:30
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow Wanderers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
201 (47.0 overs)
     
William Spencer lbw  James IF 0
Hamish Morrison ct  Bath 62
William Jones ct  Stevens 13
Nick Defly lbw  Bath 18
Iwan Jenkims lbw  Stevens 0
Will Gillions b  Squire-smith 18
George Harper ct  Stevens 18
Rob Metson ct  Bath 27
Munoz Habits ct  Bath 8
Luke Rafferty Not Out  11
Rob Tindall Not Out  3

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Irvine-Fortescue3.0028128.009.33
Christian Portz4.003400.008.50
Ben Stevens10.002839.332.80
Elliot Bath10.003147.753.10
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway9.032600.002.89
Luke Squire-Smith9.0132132.003.56
Ollie Mills2.001200.006.00

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
152

(43.1 overs)
    
James Irvine-Fortescue Caught  17
Christian Portz Caught  21
Ben Stevens Lbw  22
Sam McArthur Stumped  13
Ollie Mills Bowled  31
James Walters Bowled  3
sam cheetham Bowled  12
Alex Walters Caught  7
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway Bowled  0
Elliot Bath Caught  3
Luke Squire-Smith Not Out  3

Harrow Wanderers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.