Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Old Cranleighans v Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI on Sun 12 May 2013 at 11:00
Match was Drawn Rained off as a draw at 4:10pm

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10b  
for 10 wickets
10
217

(51.3 overs)
    
James Irvine-Fortescue Bowled  98
A.N. Other Caught  18
Edward Craig Caught  4
James Walters Bowled  0
M Poole-Wilson Caught  1
Alex Walters Caught  37
Rupert Morton Bowled  52
A.N. Other Bowled  0
Jeremy Wilkins Bowled  1
Rob Shipster Caught  0
A.N. Other Not Out  0

Old Cranleighans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henderson11.3257319.004.96
Harman12.0143221.503.58
Clarence-Smith10.014559.004.50
Chetwode13.023900.003.00
Crump1.00800.008.00
Burgess4.002600.006.50

Old Cranleighans Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3b  
for 0 wickets
3
109 (16.0 overs)
     
B Scriven Not Out  67
S Waters Not Out  39
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jeremy Wilkins7.004300.006.14
Rob Shipster4.002700.006.75
Edward Craig4.002700.006.75
A.N. Other1.00600.006.00