Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Earl of Carnavon's XI v Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI on Sun 19 May 2013 at 11:30
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
231

(0.0 overs)
    
Tom Morris Bowled  2
Charlie McCall Caught  18
Julian Adams Caught  1
Edward Matthews Caught  11
M Poole-Wilson Caught  40
John Wilson Bowled  0
Rupert Morton Not Out  100
Tristan Hanson Bowled  0
James Rand Bowled  52
Charles Devas Bowled  2
Rob Shipster Lbw  0

Earl of Carnavon's XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Earl of Carnavon's XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
214 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Shipster21.3113165.171.44
Charles Devas4.002200.005.50
Tristan Hanson4.002600.006.50
James Rand15.0260415.004.00
Rupert Morton4.0027127.006.75
Charlie McCall2.001500.007.50
John Wilson1.001300.0013.00