Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI v Charterhouse Friars on Sun 16 Jun 2013 at 11:30
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Charterhouse Friars Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 4b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
20
266 (50.0 overs)
     
H. Hooper lbw  Hemmingway 20
j. Hamblin ct  Lewis B. Hemmingway 37
B. Jeffery ct  Lewis B. MIlls 66
J. Wood ct  Wilkins B. MIlls 87
G. Adolphus ct  Hemmingway B. Fellowes 17
T. Gallyer ct  Fellowes B. Lewis 10
H. Don ct  Lewis B. Mills 7
D. Hooey ct  & Bowled Mills 0
D. Pike Run out  1
T. Gonszor Not Out  0
R. Procter  

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.N. Other10.0051151.005.10
Jeremy Wilkins6.012300.003.83
James Essex9.005600.006.22
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway10.0038219.003.80
Archie Fellowes10.0048148.004.80
Ollie Mills5.0040410.008.00

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
14
172

(45.0 overs)
    
James Irvine-Fortescue b  Procter 4
Archie Fellowes ct  Hamblin B. Hodey 2
Christian Portz ct  Procter B. Gallyer 74
Ollie Mills ct  Don B. Procter 2
Sam McArthur ct  Wood B. Procter 15
sam cheetham ct  Pike B. Adolphus 21
James Essex lbw  Gonszor 3
A.N. Other ct  Adolphus B. Hamblin 18
Alex Walters Not Out  8
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway b  Hamblin 7
Jeremy Wilkins ct  Adolphus B. Gallyer 4

Charterhouse Friars Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R. Procter10.0237312.333.70
D. Hooey8.0413113.001.62
J. Hamblin8.0136218.004.50
J. Gonszor10.0130130.003.00
G. Adolphus6.0030130.005.00
T. Gallyer3.301829.005.14