Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI v Lords XI (Winchester Day) on Sat 22 Jun 2013 at 11:30
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
362

(50.0 overs)
    
Alex Walters Caught  80
Alexander Portz Caught  50
James Walters Caught  7
Christian Portz Not Out  119
Ben Stevens Bowled  76
James Essex Not Out  5
Elliot Bath  
David Pugh  
Charlie McCall  
Mark Witcomb  
A.N. Other  

Lords XI (Winchester Day) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Truell10.015500.005.50
G. Herring5.002500.005.00
R. Richards7.006400.009.14
D. Escott6.0051151.008.50
A. Sachak10.005000.005.00
E. Wylde7.0046223.006.57
H. Portman5.0061161.0012.20

Lords XI (Winchester Day) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
170 (42.4 overs)
     
D. Escott Caught  15
A. Sachak Caught  1
H. Portman Bowled  0
E. Wylde Caught  59
H. Saper Caught  6
M. Hargrove Bowled  26
D. Bath Run out  0
H. Duxfield Bowled  12
G. Herring Bowled  2
R. Richards Not Out  10
J. Truell Lbw  20

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Essex2.02020.000.00
Charlie McCall4.5022211.004.55
Mark Witcomb8.0126213.003.25
A.N. Other5.002400.004.80
David Pugh9.003600.004.00
Elliot Bath8.0220120.002.50
James Walters6.0035217.505.83