Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI v Gemini on Thu 11 Jul 2013 at 11:30
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
9
210

(44.4 overs)
    
Alex Beecraft Lbw  3 2 4 75.00
Fred Kelly Caught  5 25 19 1 26.32
James Burridge Bowled  9 18 15 1 60.0
Rupert Morton Caught  48 47 37 10 129.73
Ashley Hull Caught  12 11 11 3 109.09
James Williams Caught  14 128 66 1 21.21
A.N. Other Bowled  16 22 20 3 80.0
James Parker Caught  62 110 54 12 114.81
Jeremy Wilkins Bowled  4 15 14 1 28.57
Gus Morse Stumped  27 33 26 4 103.85
A.N. Other Not Out  1 1 2 50.0

Gemini Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wright12.0067233.505.58
Sutton11.0257414.255.18
Lewis15.0646315.333.07
Dawson4.4022122.004.71
Wingfield-Digby2.001400.007.00

Gemini Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
213 (44.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.N. Other12.0154154.004.50
Jeremy Wilkins14.0356228.004.00
James Williams3.002100.007.00
James Burridge4.002300.005.75
Rupert Morton2.001900.009.50
Alex Beecraft9.033256.403.56