Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI v Free Foresters on Sun 14 Jul 2013 at 11:30
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Free Foresters Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
297 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Nevin9.0036218.004.00
Rupert Morton11.005300.004.82
William Poole-Wilson10.0248224.004.80
Paddy Gordon14.0094247.006.71
Guy Pascoe5.003000.006.00
A.N. Other1.001400.0014.00

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
188

(45.0 overs)
    
William Poole-Wilson Lbw  20
M Poole-Wilson Caught  9
Julian Adams Bowled  0
John Thornycroft Run out  4
William Nevin Bowled  31
Rupert Morton Caught  59
A.N. Other Lbw  4
A.N. Other Not Out  33
Paddy Gordon Caught  8
Guy Pascoe Bowled  9
A.N. Other Bowled  0

Free Foresters Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.