Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Cranleigh v Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI on Sun 11 May 2014 at 11:30am
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 1b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
16
230

(54.0 overs)
    
sam cheetham Caught  8
Archie Fellowes Bowled  17
Alex Walters Caught  56
James Irvine-Fortescue Caught  18
Rupert Morton Caught  46
Timothy Moore Bowled  23
Charlie McCall Not Out  21
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway Lbw  14
Ed Marsh Not Out  11
Rob Shipster  
Jeremy Wilkins  

Cranleigh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Clarence Smith6.0121121.003.50
Kartek12.0057319.004.75
Wilkinson7.0121121.003.00
Chetwode12.034200.003.50
Thomas6.002400.004.00
Langmeade4.001527.503.75
Wakim6.003400.005.67
Hill1.012000.000.00

Cranleigh Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 5b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
15
186 (50.0 overs)
     
thomas b  Marsh 29
wakim ct  Fellowes 59
Hill ct  Shipster 13
Howard lbw  Shipster 6
Warkill st  hemmingway 20
Vernon b  shipster 0
langmeade b  hemmingway 26
kartek Not Out  6
clarence'smith ct  marsh 6
wilkinson Not Out  6
Chetwode  

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Shipster13.0246315.333.54
Jeremy Wilkins8.024400.005.50
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway13.0230215.002.31
Ed Marsh7.0228214.004.00
Archie Fellowes8.0027127.003.38
James Irvine-Fortescue1.01000.000.00