Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Old Wellingtonians v Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI on Sun 15 Jun 2014 at 11:30am
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
24w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
27
262

(49.0 overs)
    
James Irvine-Fortescue ct  langley 29
Archie Fellowes ct  Coyne 14
sam cheetham lbw  Rendell 45
Ollie Mills b  Langley 0
Sam McArthur b  Barkett 20
Edward Craig st  rendell 34
James Essex ct  Dewes 64
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway b  rendel 1
A.N. Other lbw  rendell 0
Alex Walters Caught  27
Jeremy Wilkins Not Out  0

Old Wellingtonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Old Wellingtonians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 8w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
19
183 (37.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Essex6.004100.006.83
Jeremy Wilkins8.0052226.006.50
A.N. Other6.0122122.003.67
Archie Fellowes6.5125125.003.66
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway7.0226213.003.71
James Irvine-Fortescue4.001500.003.75