Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Lord XI v Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI on Sat 21 Jun 2014 at 11:30am
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lord XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 2b 10lb 
for 4 wickets
32
231 (50.0 overs)
     
D. Escott Caught  10
A Sachak Bowled  26
H Portman Caught  71
M Hargrove Caught  73
H Druxfield Not Out  16
J Tresize Not Out  3
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Truell6.003600.006.00
Jeremy Wilkins10.0051225.505.10
Rob Shipster10.012800.002.80
A.N. Other9.0052226.005.78
Jonathan Taylor5.001900.003.80
Michael Truell5.001100.002.20
Richard Johnson5.012200.004.40

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 3b 10lb 
for 10 wickets
18
138

(41.0 overs)
    
A.N. Other Lbw  1
A.N. Other Caught  7
Michael Truell Bowled  6
James Essex Caught  54
James Parker Lbw  7
Richard Johnson Caught  8
Rob Shipster Caught  21
Jonathan Taylor Caught  9
Jeremy Wilkins Bowled  0
matthew truell Caught  2
James Truell Not Out  2

Lord XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Richards8.0023211.502.88
B McCleery5.0010110.002.00
Pataudi3.002000.006.67
Portman10.002947.252.90
Escott8.0022211.002.75
Herring4.00900.002.25
Sachak3.0012112.004.00