Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI v Butterflies on Fri 11 Jul 2014 at 11:30am
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Butterflies Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 2b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
12
281 (46.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alasdair Maclay10.003700.003.70
Ben Donald10.0070235.007.00
A.N. Other4.002300.005.75
William Nevin10.0064164.006.40
Guy Pascoe4.001300.003.25
Roly Turnill8.0053153.006.63
William Poole-Wilson1.00900.009.00

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 7w 2b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
27
257

(57.0 overs)
    
Bill Holland Caught  90
Matthew Sabben-Clare Run out  43
William Poole-Wilson Lbw  11
Roly Turnill Lbw  16
William Drew Bowled  39
A.N. Other Bowled  8
William Nevin Caught  9
Alasdair Maclay Caught  10
A.N. Other Caught  1
Ben Donald Bowled  6
Guy Pascoe Not Out  0

Butterflies Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.