Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hurlingham CC v Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI on Sat 18 Apr 2015 at 11am
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b 17lb 
for 8 wickets
21
312

(60.0 overs)
    
James Irvine-Fortescue Caught  45
Archie Fellowes Lbw  54
sam cheetham Caught  18
Alex Walters Bowled  90
A.N. Other Caught  19
Peter Fuller Lbw  2
A.N. Other Run out  32
James Walters Not Out  24
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway Caught  4
Jeremy Wilkins Not Out  3
A.N. Other  

Hurlingham CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hurlingham CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1w 4b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
10
316 (49.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jeremy Wilkins9.024300.004.78
James Irvine-Fortescue6.012800.004.67
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway17.02108336.006.35
A.N. Other5.005400.0010.80
Archie Fellowes9.0243143.004.78
James Walters3.003000.0010.00
sam cheetham1.00400.004.00