Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI v Marlborough Blues on Sun 24 May 2015 at 11:30am
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marlborough Blues Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 1b 7lb 
for 4 wickets
18
251 (48.0 overs)
     
Butler b  Truel 25
Burne b  Morris 46
Liebling ct  Gratton 5
Watson Not Out  103 12 2
Edmunds ct  Gratton 51
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Truell10.0052152.005.20
A.N. Other6.004100.006.83
Tom Morris7.0126126.003.71
Chris Villiers4.002600.006.50
Gus Morse4.004500.0011.25

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
10
252

(58.3 overs)
    
Tom Morris b  Lester 0
James Williams b  Lester 3
Julian Adams ct  Morton 13
Guy Watts b  Armstrong 2
Chris Villiers ct  Armstrong 22
Michael Truell ct  Morton 52
Charlie McCall Not Out  83
Gus Morse b  Morton 0
A.N. Other ct  Armstrong 66
matthew truell Not Out  1
A.N. Other  

Marlborough Blues Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lester12.0159229.504.92
Morton10.0143314.334.30
Armstrong10.0143314.334.30
Brown9.023000.003.33
Barrington-Holt3.001800.006.00
Burne14.315300.003.66