Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Cricketer Cup 1st Round v Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI on Sun 14 Jun 2015 at 11:30am
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Won

Match report Versus Old Alleynians

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
9
246

(50.0 overs)
    
James Irvine-Fortescue Caught  13
Archie Fellowes Bowled  51
Christian Portz Caught  58
Ben Stevens Bowled  11
Ollie Mills Lbw  0
sam cheetham Bowled  1
Sam McArthur Not Out  61
James Essex Not Out  42
James Parker  
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway  
Jeremy Wilkins  

Cricketer Cup 1st Round Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Cricketer Cup 1st Round Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
13
176 (43.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Essex0.20300.009.00
James Irvine-Fortescue3.401800.004.91
Jeremy Wilkins10.0060160.006.00
Ben Stevens8.1120210.002.45
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway10.013456.803.40
Ollie Mills2.001200.006.00
Archie Fellowes9.0028214.003.11