Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI v Cricketer Cup 2nd Round on Sun 28 Jun 2015 at 11:30am
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Lost

Match report Versus Oundle Rovers. Rain affected - 45 overs each side

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 2b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
10
249

(45.0 overs)
    
James Irvine-Fortescue Caught  101
sam cheetham Run out  16
Archie Fellowes Caught  55
Christian Portz Caught  19
James Walters Caught  4
Sam McArthur Lbw  19
James Burridge Not Out  15
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway Not Out  10
James Parker  
George Close-Brooks  
Jeremy Wilkins  

Cricketer Cup 2nd Round Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Cricketer Cup 2nd Round Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 21w 1b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
28
251 (44.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jeremy Wilkins7.0038219.005.43
Christian Portz9.004500.005.00
George Close-Brooks4.002700.006.75
Archie Fellowes6.003500.005.83
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway9.006200.006.89
James Burridge6.001944.753.17
James Irvine-Fortescue3.4020120.005.45