Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI v I Zingari on Sat 11 Jul 2015 at 11:30am
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

I Zingari Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 20w 7b 11lb 
for 3 wickets
46
328 (52.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jeremy Wilkins15.007300.004.87
James Truell12.015200.004.33
A.N. Other4.003400.008.50
James Peck7.0057228.508.14
Alex Spencer6.003400.005.67
Richard Johnson6.305200.008.00
Julian Adams1.00700.007.00

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 6b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
13
181

(52.0 overs)
    
Julian Adams Caught  11
A.N. Other Stumped  33
Edward Matthews Caught  30
Timothy Moore Lbw  0
Richard Wallace Bowled  19
Richard Johnson Bowled  27
James Peck Not Out  14
Alex Spencer Bowled  23
A.N. Other Not Out  11
Jeremy Wilkins  
James Truell  

I Zingari Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.