Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI v Free Foresters on Sun 12 Jul 2015 at 11:30am
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Free Foresters Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 4b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
15
229 (48.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pranay Rathod10.0126213.002.60
Tom Guest9.0041141.004.56
Alex Spencer9.0034134.003.78
A.N. Other11.0061161.005.55
Rob England8.0050150.006.25
Julian Adams1.001300.0013.00

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 12b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
19
213

(43.0 overs)
    
Timothy Moore Bowled  38
Thomas Bouch Bowled  2
Ashley Hull Lbw  10
A.N. Other Bowled  48
Julian Adams Caught  38
Pranay Rathod Lbw  10
A.N. Other Caught  11
Richard Wallace Stumped  14
Rob England Bowled  5
Alex Spencer Not Out  14
Tom Guest Bowled  1

Free Foresters Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.