Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Earl of Carnarvon's XI v Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI on Sun 08 May 2016 at 11:30
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 2lb 
for 9 wickets
17
252

(52.0 overs)
    
Tom Morris Caught  39
Timothy Moore Caught  57
Peter Fuller Caught  26
A.N. Other Bowled  36
Rupert Morton Bowled  66
James Bristow Bowled  3
David Pugh Caught  4
A.N. Other Bowled  1
Ed Marsh Run out  2
Freddie Blackett Not Out  1
Rob Shipster  

Earl of Carnarvon's XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Earl of Carnarvon's XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
4
228 (43.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Shipster12.0244411.003.67
Freddie Blackett8.3333216.503.88
A.N. Other12.0170323.335.83
David Pugh3.003600.0012.00
Ed Marsh4.0017117.004.25
Rupert Morton3.002100.007.00