Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Marlborough College v Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI on Sun 08 May 2016 at 11:30
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marlborough College Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 18w 1b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
23
247 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Guy Pascoe6.024500.007.50
Simon Powell-Jackson6.013500.005.83
Matthew Sabben-Clare7.0133216.504.71
Ben Thornycroft8.008500.0010.63
Jake Wellesley-Smith4.002600.006.50
Richard Lamont4.002600.006.50

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
241

(35.0 overs)
    
John Thornycroft Caught  29
Huw Humphreys Run out  25
Bill Holland Bowled  104
Matthew Sabben-Clare Caught  43
William Drew Bowled  4
Ben Thornycroft Not Out  13
Richard Lamont Stumped  0
Jake Wellesley-Smith  
Simon Powell-Jackson  
Guy Pascoe  
A.N. Other  

Marlborough College Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.