Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Marlborough College v Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC Legends on Sun 21 May 2017 at 11:30
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC Legends Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
162

(0.0 overs)
    
Huw Humphreys Caught  15
Alasdair Maclay Caught  9
A.N. Other Caught  11
Bill Holland Retired Not Out  27
John Thornycroft Caught  1
Ben Thornycroft Not Out  50
Angus Watson Bowled  1
Gordon Baker Not Out  39
Simon Powell-Jackson  
A.N. Other  
Guy Pascoe  

Marlborough College Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Marlborough College Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
132 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC Legends Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Powell-Jackson6.001936.333.17
Alasdair Maclay3.001100.003.67
Guy Pascoe4.002100.005.25
A.N. Other6.003300.005.50
Gordon Baker3.01900.003.00
Ben Thornycroft4.001844.504.50