Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

2nd XI (Winchester Day) v Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI on Sat 17 Jun 2017 at 11:30
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

2nd XI (Winchester Day) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
254 (45.0 overs)
     
Jack Jowett  
Ewan Evans  
Will Richards  
Rob Harker  
Stephan Matvienko  
Tom Nottingham  
Tom Kidner  
Pranev Patel  
George Harvey  
Henry Berlin  
Adam Garrod  

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ronny Cubitt6.0044222.007.33
Michael Truell9.0047147.005.22
Richard Johnson9.003100.003.44
Alex Spencer7.013700.005.29
Timothy Moore3.001600.005.33
Johnny Pringle5.003147.756.20
A.N. Other4.003500.008.75

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
206

(38.0 overs)
    
Julian Adams Caught  6
Tom Morris Caught  16
Ronny Cubitt Caught  39
A.N. Other Caught  4
Richard Johnson Caught  54
A.N. Other Bowled  0
A.N. Other Caught  7
Johnny Pringle Bowled  8
Timothy Moore Not Out  36
Alex Spencer Caught  7
Michael Truell Caught  6

2nd XI (Winchester Day) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Kidner9.0236218.004.00
Henry Berlin6.0036136.006.00
Pranev Patel7.0038219.005.43
Adam Garrod6.011936.333.17
Will Richards7.0047223.506.71
Ewan Evans3.002600.008.67