Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Guards v Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI on Sun 16 Jul 2017 at 12:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 4w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
20
193

(45.4 overs)
    
Tom Morris Bowled  6
A.N. Other Caught  13
Rupert Morton Caught  4
David Pugh Bowled  5
Nick Havers Caught  40
Gordon Baker Bowled  56
Freddie Blackett Caught  17
Richard Wallace Not Out  12
Tristan Hanson Caught  13
James Truell Bowled  6
Jeremy Wilkins Bowled  1

Guards Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Guards Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 6w 16b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
30
118 (42.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Truell10.032438.002.40
Jeremy Wilkins9.0521210.502.33
Tristan Hanson7.0015115.002.14
Freddie Blackett10.0123211.502.30
David Pugh2.001100.005.50
Gordon Baker4.02600.001.50