Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI v Hampshire Hogs on Thu 05 Jul 2018 at 11:30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
273

(50.0 overs)
    
Tom Morris Bowled  17
Rollo Quinault Lbw  93
A.N. Other Lbw  0
Freddie Blackett Caught  127
A.N. Other Bowled  6
George Harvey Caught  4
Tom Howard Not Out  17
James Peck Not Out  3
Alex Spencer  
Michael Askins  
A.N. Other  

Hampshire Hogs Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hampshire Hogs Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
181 (47.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Spencer10.0051317.005.10
Michael Askins12.5055227.504.29
Tom Howard 12.0329129.002.42
James Peck5.002900.005.80
Freddie Blackett7.03919.001.29
Rollo Quinault0.10400.0024.00