Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI v Radley Rangers on Sun 17 Jun 2012 at 11:30
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
23w 11lb 
for 7 wickets
34
251

(50.0 overs)
    
James Irvine-Fortescue Caught  33
Archie Fellowes Run out  3
Christian Portz Caught  76
Sam McArthur Caught  15
Ben Stevens Caught  68
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway Run out  0
sam cheetham Run out  0
Alex Walters Not Out  14
James Essex Not Out  14
Luke Squire-Smith  
Jeremy Wilkins  

Radley Rangers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R. Martin-Jenkins6.011600.002.67
G. Cave10.007100.007.10
C. Wallis7.0051151.007.29
D. West10.0228128.002.80
A. Cama10.0245222.504.50
J. Waddell3.001800.006.00
B. Hutton3.002000.006.67

Radley Rangers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
13
167 (47.0 overs)
     
B. Hutton ct J. I-F, B'd Stevens 32
A. Cama st B'd Fellowes 56
J. Dalrymple st B'd Stevens 4
R. Martin-Jenkins ct A.F. B'd Stevens 0
J. Waddell st B'd Stevens 3
B. West b Fellowes 16
D. Bellhouse b Hemmingway 10
H. Froyne Not Out  12
C. Duffrell b Hemmingway 23
G. Cave ct A.F. B'd Stevens 1
C. Wallis ct J.I-F B'd Stevens 0

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Essex6.001900.003.17
Jeremy Wilkins7.022400.003.43
Ben Stevens8.001963.172.37
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway9.0140220.004.44
Archie Fellowes10.0037218.503.70
Luke Squire-Smith7.012800.004.00