Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Lords v Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI on Sat 23 Jun 2012 at 11:30
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16w 2b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
21
182

(50.0 overs)
    
James Irvine-Fortescue Caught  37
Archie Fellowes Caught  46
Ben Stevens Caught  23
James Parker Bowled  2
Ryan O'Keeffe Run out  22
Alex Walters Run out  3
A.N. Other Bowled  12
George Close-Brooks Not Out  9
James Kenyon Bowled  4
Alex Hardiman Not Out  3
Rob Shipster  

Lords Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Truell5.002000.004.00
P. Rathod10.0053153.005.30
O. Mills10.0043221.504.30
D. Escott10.012200.002.20
E. Wylde10.0023211.502.30
A. Sachak5.0116116.003.20

Lords Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22w 5b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
29
181 (50.0 overs)
     
E. Escott b O'Keefe 28
A. Green ct J.P. B'd C-B 3
O. Mills ct R.S B'd C-B 70
L. Gregory b Kenyon 0
E. Wylde ct Fellowes 16
A. Sachak ct R.O'k B'd C-B 25
H. Sever ct R.S B'd Stevens 0
P. Rathod st B'd Fellowes 1
C. Brown Not Out  7
W. Dunger Not Out  2
J. Truell  

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Shipster5.002000.004.00
George Close-Brooks10.012739.002.70
Ryan O'Keeffe6.0030130.005.00
James Kenyon4.0026126.006.50
Archie Fellowes9.0025212.502.78
Ben Stevens10.0028128.002.80
Alex Hardiman1.00300.003.00
James Irvine-Fortescue3.001200.004.00
A.N. Other2.00800.004.00