Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI v Millfield on Sun 05 Aug 2012 at 11:30
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
221

(54.0 overs)
    
Ollie Mills st Stansfield 54
Tom Morris ct Webb 0
Fergus Haycock lbw Dann 44
James Langman lbw Dann 2
Rupert Morton st Stansfield 21
Elliot Bath b Stansfield 16
Charlie McCall Not Out  56
Richard Johnson ct Stansfield 8
Mark Witcomb b Stansfield 0
Gus Morse b Stansfield 0
Alex Hardiman Not Out  8

Millfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Millfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
222 (49.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Witcomb11.0239219.503.55
Charlie McCall8.0023123.002.88
Ollie Mills6.0129129.004.83
Elliot Bath16.1631310.331.92
Alex Hardiman5.0135135.007.00
Richard Johnson3.003100.0010.33