Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI v 2nd XI on Sat 22 Jun 2013 at 11:30
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
22b  
for 9 wickets
22
178

(0.0 overs)
    
Bill Holland lbw Pataudi 2
Alex Beecraft ct Philips B. Askins 7
James Rand b Howard 25
John Wilson ct Peck 37
Richard Wallace ct Howard 0
Freddie Blackett ct Maciejwski 19
Ryan O'Keeffe ct Maciejwski 33
George Fellowes ct Maciejwski 5
Alasdair Maclay Run out  6
Jeremy Wilkins Not Out  14
Caspar Ridley Not Out  4

2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4b  
for 10 wickets
4
62 (26.0 overs)
     
Philips b Ridley 0
Howard ct Ridley 0
Spencer b Maclay 22
Maciejwski lbw Ridley 0
Wordley ct Ridley 1
Mehrtens ct Rand 18
Peck b Blackett 1
Wilson b Blackett 8
Patuadi Not Out  3
Rasmussen b Blackett 0
Askins b Ridley 2

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Caspar Ridley6.04851.601.33
Jeremy Wilkins6.001800.003.00
Alasdair Maclay5.0214114.002.80
James Rand5.0211111.002.20
Freddie Blackett3.01431.331.33
Ryan O'Keeffe1.00900.009.00