Old Wykehamist Cricket Club

Scorecard

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI v OWCC on Sun 11 Aug 2013 at 11:30
Old Wykehamist Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 3b 6lb 
for 4 wickets
27
236

(50.0 overs)
    
George Close-Brooks Run out  1
Fred Kelly b R. Shipster 44
A.N. Other ct & Bowled Shipster 105
Sam McArthur ct Walters B. Hanson 15
Laurie Harris Not Out  37
John Wilson Not Out  7
James Parker  
Charlie McCall  
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway  
Guy Watts  
Charles Devas  

OWCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shipster16.0259229.503.69
Landers13.016700.005.15
Clerk4.002300.005.75
Hanson6.048100.000.17
Powell-Jackson6.011100.001.83
Peck5.003000.006.00

OWCC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 20b 7lb 
for 7 wickets
35
237 (39.0 overs)
     
Alex Walters b Hemmingway 39
W. Dunger b Close-brooks 13
D. Regan b Devas 0
M. Poole-Wilson b Hemmingway 69
R. Landers lbw Devas 4
J. Peck Not Out  53
T. Powell-Jackson ct Hemmingway B. C-B 0
A. Manji ct Hemmingway B. C-B 11
W. Clerk Not Out  13
T. Hanson  
R. Shipster  

Old Wykehamist Cricket Club OWCC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Close-Brooks12.0039219.503.25
Sam McArthur2.001400.007.00
Tom (Ernie) Hemingway15.0166322.004.40
Charles Devas9.0051225.505.67
Guy Watts6.003000.005.00
Charlie McCall3.001300.004.33